JoinLobby 2.1.2

teleport a player to a random spawn on join, per ranks!

  1. DiegoFranco2001
    Native Minecraft Version:
    Legacy (< 1.13)
    Tested Minecraft Versions:
    • 1.8
    • 1.9
    • 1.10
    • 1.11
    • 1.12
    • 1.13
    • 1.14
    • 1.15
    HELLO CREATORS!
    JoinLobby is a plugin designed to control the spawn point of the players when they join the server.

    JoinLobby offers the owner the possibility to have several lobby/hub type worlds and set a specific spawn point for each group/rank when the player join the server. By having multiple spawn points, the plugin will transport the player to a random location.

    Example:

    If in the VIP group there are 5 spawn points setted, when a player who remains in this group join the server or executes the /spawn command, he will be teleported to a random location that is registered within the VIP group, in the worlds.yml file, so a server can have 5 different lobbies and players will be teleported to a random location, making the experience more personalized in VIP groups.

    Software Dependencies:

    Commands and permissions:

    Aliases: [ jl ]
    Structure: [command | permission | description]

    • /spawn | none | teleport to spawn point.
    • /spawn help | spawn.help | plugin help.
    • /spawn set | spawn.set | set a default spawn.
    • /spawn set <name> | spawn.set | set spawn with name for the default group.
    • /spawn set <name> <group/rank> | spawn.set | set a new group spawn with spawn name.
    • /spawn list | spawn.list | list of all spawns.
    • /spawn reload | spawn.reload | reload the files.
    • /spawn reset | spawn.reset | reset to default config, delete all spawns and spawn group.
    • /spawn delete_group [group] | spawn.delete | delete all spawn storaged in the group.
    • /spawn delete_spawn [spawn] | spawn.delete | delete a single spawn.
    • /spawn location [spawn] | spawn.location | view the coordinates of the spawn.
    • /spawn inventory [group inventory] | spawn.inventory| view the group inventory.
    • /spawn teleport [spawn] | spawn.teleport | teleport to selected spawn.
    • /grc [start/stop] | spawn.game| Enable game mode grc: Game response command
    For GRC command: This command enable game joinlobby mode, this will teleport to a random location in a certain time, the location is from group, previously setted.

    Surround types: UD | SIDE | ALL

    Global permission: spawn.all

    Contact me:

    Skype: DiegoFranco2001
    YouTube: DiegoFranco2001
    Twiter: @Franco2001Diego
    Discord: DiegoFranco2001#8225


    Next Update: Unavailable
    For Next Major Update: Bungee Update

    My other plugin: UsersReport https://www.spigotmc.org/resources/users-report.58724/

    If you have any recommendations or have found bugs, please mention them in support (discord): https://discord.gg/pCnQU8c


    Thanks!

Recent Updates

  1. Item Update
  2. Inventory Update
  3. Minor update