RandomTeleport 1.9.0

Ready for a new adventure

  1. BlitzGamer88
    Tested Minecraft Versions:
    • 1.17
    • 1.18
    Source Code:
    https://github.com/BlitzOffline/RandomTeleport
    Contributors:
    BlitzOffline, Kaliber
    Languages Supported:
    All messages are configurable
    [​IMG]
    Features:
    - PlaceholderAPI support.
    - GriefDefender support.
    - WorldGuard support.
    - Towny support.
    - Lands support.
    - Vault support.
    - Use world border or custom coordinates.
    - Hex support (&#aaFF00).
    - Random world teleport.
    - 99% Customizable
    - Placeholders.
    - Cooldowns.
    - Warmups.

    Dependencies:
    - Java 17+
    - PlaceholderAPI
    - GriefDefender (not needed for plugin to work)
    - WorldGuard (not needed for plugin to work)
    - Towny (not needed for the plugin to work)
    - Lands (not needed for plugin to work)
    - Vault (not needed for plugin to work)

    Commands & Permissions:

    Code (Text):

    /rtp - randomteleport.self - Teleport yourself in a random location from a random world.
    /rtp <player> - randomteleport.others - Teleport others in a random location from a random world.
    /rtp world <world> - randomteleport.world - Teleport yourself in a random location from a specific world.
    /rtp world <world> <player> - randomteleport.world.others - Teleport others in a random location from a specific world.
    /rtp reload - randomteleport.admin - Reload the configuration.
     
    Alias: /wild, /randomteleport

    Other Permissions:
    Code (Text):

    randomteleport.cooldown.bypass - Bypass the cooldown if its enabled.
    randomteleport.warmup.bypass - Bypass the warmup if its enabled.
    randomteleport.cost.bypass - Bypass the cost for random teleport.
     

    Placeholders:
    Code (Text):

    %randomteleport_cooldown_left% - Shows how much there is left until a player's cooldown expires
    %randomteleport_cooldown_enabled% - Shows if the cooldown is enabled or not in config.yml
    %randomteleport_enabled_worlds% - Shows the list of all enabled worlds for /rtp
     

    TODO:
    - Add support for more factions and land claiming plugins.
    - Add per group cooldowns and warmups
    - Add teleport location pregenerations for better performance
    - Add different safe location searching (ex: safe location searching for nether worlds)
    - Add per world safe location searching, max coords and border use options
    - Add per world teleportation cost (or maybe per group)
    - Add per world max attempts​

Recent Updates

  1. 1.9.0 Update
  2. 1.8 Update
  3. 1.7 Update

Recent Reviews

  1. WizWazWizard
    WizWazWizard
    5/5,
    Version: 1.8
    By far the BEST Random Wilderness TP Plugin out there! Works as intended, Very configurable, teleports instantly, no issues at all!!

    Highly Recommend!