SimpleRTP | [1.9-1.14] 2.2

Random Teleport Commands + Particles + Configurable

  1. BabyxSparklez.
    Native Minecraft Version:
    Legacy (< 1.13)
    Tested Minecraft Versions:
    • 1.11
    • 1.12
    • 1.13
    • 1.14
    [​IMG]

    * Randomly teleports you from your current position.
    * Configure all messages.
    * Configure particle effect.
    * Toggle blindness teleport effect.
    * Blacklist/Whitelist Worlds.
    * Config max distance.
    * Config cooldown time + message.


    [​IMG]

    Commands:
    /rtp
    Alias: Wild, Wilderness, randomtp
    /rtp reload

    Permissions:
    /rtp reload - srtp.admin


    Code (YAML):

    # [SimpleRTP] Config 2.1 by BabyxSparklez

    # Placeholder $distance$ displays how many blocks away you teleported.
    Teleport-Message
    :
      Before
    : '&8[&fRTP&8] &7> You will be teleported in just a second!'
      After
    : '&8[&fRTP&8] &7> You have been teleported $distance$ blocks away!'

    # Placeholder $time$ displays cooldown time left.
    Cooldown-Messages
    :
      Cooldown-Active
    :
        Message
    : '&8[&fRTP&8] &7> &cYou must wait $time$ seconds to teleport again!'
      Cooldown-Ended
    :
        Enabled
    : true
        Message
    : '&8[&fRTP&8] &7> &eCooldown ended! You can now use &7/rtp'

    # Cooldown time in seconds.
    Cooldown-Time
    : 30

    # RTP will not be available in blacklisted worlds.
    Teleportation
    :
      worlds
    :
        blacklist
    :
          enabled
    : true
          blocked-worlds
    :
         - "world_nether"
        whitelist
    :
          enabled
    : false
          allowed-worlds
    :
         - "world"

    # This covers negative -xz and positive xz coordinates.
    # 5000 = xz:5000 and xz:-5000
    MaxRange
    : 5000

    # 1.9+ Only
    # Particle List:
    # CLOUD, CRIT, CRIT_MAGIC, DRAGON_BREATH, DRIP_LAVA, END_ROD, PORTAL, FLAME, FIREWORKS_SPARK
    Particles
    :
      Enabled
    : false
      Effect
    : PORTAL

    # Effect during teleportation.
    Blindness-Effect
    : true
     

    *Message me if you find any bugs!*

    Don't forget to rate! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐


    [​IMG]
    twdcmc, Bester, Osqai and 1 other person like this.

Recent Reviews

  1. Thundurh
    Thundurh
    3/5,
    Version: 2.2
    Good plugin, works well. However, players can just relog to remove their RTP cooldown. Please fix.
  2. Herani
    Herani
    4/5,
    Version: 2.0
    Pretty neat plugin, simple yet with important/useful settings. I gotta suggest to add a new config setting which allows some new restrictions like for example combat restrictions (especially for PvP). It could still be of great use for PvP worlds but also lets people go there with the chance to leave the spawn without being instantly killed by people with strong gear. :)
  3. Theangel256
    Theangel256
    1/5,
    Version: 2.0
    No sirve de nada
    --------------------------------------------------------------
    1. BabyxSparklez.
      Author's Response
      English please.
  4. DarkKnights22
    DarkKnights22
    5/5,
    Version: 1.9
    Very good plugin, and very good dev. Can tell she takes care into her work, including her free plugins. Thumbs Up!
  5. OhCreative
    OhCreative
    5/5,
    Version: 1.8
    I like this plugin, it does a bunch of simple tasks that I need it to do however, I would like 1 of 2 things, 1 a way to suggest enhancements for updates or 2 the source code so I can make these changes myself :D The changes I intend are not tp'ing into lava/water and making sure that players can never suffocate (by getting the random block and iterating up until there is 2 blocks of air)
    1. BabyxSparklez.
      Author's Response
      Hi :)
      Thanks for the review. You can make a suggestion as the review or in discussion tab. If you would like to talk about the code you can message me about it.
  6. luigik9
    luigik9
    5/5,
    Version: 1.8
    Nice plugin man. If possible, add more options with menu. Something with rtp for regular members and VIPs, and permissions
  7. TakenNone
    TakenNone
    5/5,
    Version: 1.6
    5 stars for how simple this is. Question for the dev. Is there any way to make sure it doesn't tp anywheres near the set spawn?
    1. BabyxSparklez.
      Author's Response
      You can edit the distance that the player will tp.
      I do not really keep up with this plugin anymore, but maybe eventually will look into more features. Thanks for the review.
  8. Shilofax
    Shilofax
    5/5,
    Version: 1.2
    Developer was quick to reply to feature request. Plugin works as designed, no errors in console.