Have I to be 18 to use Tebex (buycraft)?

Discussion in 'Server & Community Management' started by LeoPotter, Jul 11, 2019.

  1. Hi, I'm wondering if I have to be 18 to use Tebex, the new name of buycraft.
     
  2. Not sure, have you read their tos?
     
  3. Under section 8.1 as per Tebex's T&Cs:
    To be eligible to purchase a Plan, you must (i) have full legal capacity to enter into a contract in your country of residence; and (ii) if you are an individual, be at least 18 years old; and you further represent and warrant to us that you have authority to bind any business on whose behalf you use our site or purchase a Plan to access the Services.